Yahoo Answers is shutting down on May 4th, 2021 (Eastern Time) and beginning April 20th, 2021 (Eastern Time) the Yahoo Answers website will be in read-only mode. There will be no changes to other Yahoo properties or services, or your Yahoo account. You can find more information about the Yahoo Answers shutdown and how to download your data on this help page.

Anonymous
Anonymous asked in SportsBasketball · 1 decade ago

NBA Leauge Leaders Predictions?

Top Scorer:

Top Assister:

Top Rebounder:

Top Blocker:

Top Stealer:

Top FG %:

Top 3FG %:

Top FT %:

Best Answer- Explains

9 Answers

Relevance
  • 1 decade ago
    Favorite Answer

    Top Scorer: LeBron James beacause he is just so dominating everywhere. He is a better scorer than Kobe, but overall, Kobe Bryant is the better player

    Top Assister: Chris Paul because last year he was near the top and this year he is only get better. He's nowhere near his prime yet!

    Top Rebounder: Dwight Howard because you gotta know what he does in the paint. Probably the most hopps in the NBA and the most upper body strength.

    Top Blocker: I wanted to say Marcus Camby but since he's hurt, i'm gonna say Amare Stoudemire

    Top Stealer: Rajon Rondo because his hands are just so big if you never noticed them, and he is just super quick.

    Top FG%: Greg Oden because he just dominates the paint.

    Top 3PFG%: Ray Allen because I expect him to get his full form back. Last year he was good, but not Ray Allen good. This year he'll have one more 20 PPG season.

    Top FT%: Ray Allen also because if he's a better shooter this year, he'll be a better free-throw shooter also...

  • 5 years ago

    1

    Source(s): 100% Success Winning Predictor : http://winningpicks.oruty.com/?HBR
  • Anonymous
    7 years ago

    Discover now the best sport betting system: http://sport-betting-tips.gelaf.info/

    Too many people think of sports betting as just something they do in their past time. However, many people can see the potential that exists if you manage to have the right sports betting strategy and correct approach to betting in general. Are you sick of losing? Interested in finding out how to turn your luck around? Do you want to know which sports betting strategies stand to help you make the most from your betting?

    Any good strategy should allow you to place bets based on a systematic method. Of course there is always a random element or so called luck involved, but betting is all about stacking the odds in your favor. There should be no guess work involved or bets placed based on gut feelings. Betting is a business and it should be treated like one. Any money you use for betting needs to be separate from money you use for your daily life or anything else. How can you possibly expect to follow a strategy with money that was originally set aside to pay next week's rent with? You can't. This will help you to focus on the task of betting and remove any emotional strings attached to the money.

    So what makes a good strategy or what should you look for in a strategy before you decide to implement it? Any good strategy needs to have a positive expectancy. This means that in the long run you will win. The hit rate of the strategy needs to be above 50% for you to be able to profit in the long run. An ideal win rate should be between 60 to 70%, because you will need to cover the fees and other expensive associated with betting. Is it feasible to expect you'll be able to find a system that has a 100% win rate? No, it isn't. The best you can do is find a system that has a positive expectancy and stick with it. In the long run you will make more money than you can possibly lose.

    Keep whatever information and news you have about the teams as up to date as possible. Any changes in the teams makeup or factors that affect how the players play will great affect the potential outcome of a match. Make sure that you are constantly up to date on every aspect that affects the potential outcome of a match. Information is the key to winning at sports betting.

  • 1 decade ago

    Scorer: Lebron James

    Assist: Chris Paul

    Rebound: Dwight Howard

    Block: Marcus Camby

    Steal: Chris Paul

    FG%: Dwight Howard

    3FG%: Jason Kapono

    FT%: Steve Nash

  • How do you think about the answers? You can sign in to vote the answer.
  • Anonymous
    5 years ago

    Assist leader Paul (rondo will be hurt for a couple months) Rebound leader Howard Scoring leader Carmelo Anthony MVP Durant DPOY Howard or Hibbert Finals MVP Durant

  • 1 decade ago

    Top Scorer: Lebron James/Kobe Bryant

    Top Assister: Chris Paul

    Top Rebounder: Dwight Howard

    Top Blocker: Dwight Howard/Yao Ming

    Top Stealer: Kobe Bryant

    Top FG %: Pau Gasol

    Top 3FG %: Dirk Nowitzki

    Top FT %: ???

  • Anonymous
    6 years ago

    Do you want to follow a winning sports betting system but don't have time to analyze the stats and probabilities yourself?

    Are you tired of losing by following so called sports guru's that have no clue what they are doing?

    Imagine if you had a fully automated Sports betting robot that not only calculates all the stats and probabilities but also gives you EXACT picks you need to place to win? With EXACT unit sizes! Yes, complete No Brainer.

    Nothing to calculate

    Nothing to worry about

    Human error free winning picks

    Then check this out: https://tr.im/Hb9Ja

  • 1 decade ago

    Top Scorer:lebron james

    Top Assister:nash

    Top Rebounder:dwight howard

    Top Blocker:tim duncan

    Top Stealer:tony parker

    Top FG %:kobe bryant

    Top 3FG %:ray allen

    Top FT %:kobe

  • 5 years ago

    Many sports bettors lose significantly more than they win. But you can gain from Zcodes System from here https://tr.im/u8Loo . It might only modify your lifetime in an excellent way permanently!

    Zcodes System is virtually “methods within the system

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.