Good small business ideas?

I'm well skilled in retail selling but what are products that are worth value to consumers?

Best answer ++

2 Answers

Relevance
  • Henry
    Lv 7
    6 years ago
    Favorite Answer

    You are the only one that can figure that out as everyone’s abilities, financial situation and knowledge are different. Find an unmet need that is also something that you like to do. Complete a SWOT (Strengths, Weaknesses, Opportunities, Threats) analysis and a business plan to prove that the business idea is workable.

    • Login to reply the answers
  • Anonymous
    6 years ago

    Dear Corey,

    Business is totally depends on your own interest.

    • Login to reply the answers
Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.