Alice, Aliyah, Alicia, Aliawna?

When you think of these names; what are their personality traits and what do they look like in your head?

Best answer will be given to most detailed :D

4 Answers

Relevance
  • 5 years ago
    Favorite Answer

    Alice: creative, courageous

    Aliyah: kind, cheerful

    Alicia: sporty, athletic

    Aliawna: ?

    I have some friends with some of these names and this is how I see them..

    • Commenter avatarLogin to reply the answers
  • 5 years ago

    I'm a male and personally I've met an Alicia, Aliyah, and an Alice. They were all very shy and cute girls though (: alicia and Aliyah were always very smart in school. Met an Alice as a grown up.. Hope this helps!

    • Commenter avatarLogin to reply the answers
  • 5 years ago

    Alice is the best of the four. I always think of an Alice as a beautiful, shy, creative and very intelligent girl. Not to mention it is a timeless name

    that can fit any age, that's why it's one of my favorite names.

    Aliawna looks made up and I always thought that Alicia sounds too harsh and Aliyah would be misspelt a lot and it looks too modern.

    Hope this helps :)

    • Commenter avatarLogin to reply the answers
  • layla
    Lv 7
    5 years ago

    I think Alicia (A-LEE-see-a) and Alice are best

    Aliawna and Aliyah are awful!

    • Commenter avatarLogin to reply the answers
Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.