What would you name this sibling set?

I have recently found a family on Instagram, consisting of 6 kids (including triplets!) Here is the birth order:

1) Boy

2) Boy

3) Boy

4, 5, 6) Boy, Boy, Girl

So name 5 boys and 1 girl, including middle names and nicknames! Have fun :)

Best answer goes to the person that includes first and middle names and explains why they chose them! (Most detailed wins!)

25 Answers

Relevance
  • 5 years ago
    Favorite Answer

    William Jason (age 17) – high school senior who plays baseball, he is a role model to his younger siblings and will be attending college next fall on a baseball scholarship: http://www.istockphoto.com/photo/baseball-player-h...

    Alexander Henry (age 15) – high school sophomore who plays football and basketball, he is an A, B student who loves to learn new things http://www.istockphoto.com/photo/happy-teenager-60...

    Russell Blake (age 14) – he is in 8th grade and loves the outdoors, especially fishing, he is very protective of his little sister: http://www.istockphoto.com/photo/boy-holding-fish-...

    Jackson Dalton (age 11) – he is a leader and well-rounded kid, he likes to play with his older brothers and help out dad around the yard: http://www.istockphoto.com/photo/smiling-young-boy...

    Andrew Timothy (age 11) – he gets into mischief constantly and is always playing pranks on his siblings: http://www.istockphoto.com/photo/naughty-boy-74636...

    Sarah Elizabeth (age 11) – the baby and only girl of the family, she is a tomboy and loves to be outside playing ball or fishing, she is very out-going and loves to be around people: http://www.istockphoto.com/photo/little-girl-dress...

    -Will, Henry, Russell, Jackson, Drew, and Sarah-Beth McCord

  • 5 years ago

    Christopher Andrew

    Matthew Henry

    Nicholas Alexander

    Jared Patrick

    Jensen Paul

    Jamie Patrica

  • 5 years ago

    Dominic Tristan

    Scott Richard

    Anthony William

    Wyatt Nathan

    Wesley Nicholas

    Whitney Noelle

  • 5 years ago

    James Christopher

    Julian Ross

    Rhett Andrew

    Jace Nathaniel

    Ira Jonathan

    Scarlett Anne

  • How do you think about the answers? You can sign in to vote the answer.
  • Paula
    Lv 4
    5 years ago

    Clayton Rhys

    Caleb Andrew

    Noah Michael

    Hayden Parker

    Owen Wyatt

    Hailey Nicole

  • 5 years ago

    1. Adam Zachery

    2. Benjamin York

    3. Caleb Xander

    4. Dana William

    5. Daniel Warren

    6. Danielle Wynona

    Who needs nicknames?

  • 5 years ago

    1. Jack Joseph

    2. Benjamin Warren

    3. Charlie Ray

    4. James Lucas

    5. Russell Scott

    6. Gracie Beth

    Jack, Ben, Charlie, Jamie, Russell, and Gracie

  • S
    Lv 7
    5 years ago

    Vincent Alexander Vance Allen Victoria Alivia All multiples by first and second initials

    Maverick Scott Gavin Dean Zane Cordell names I considered 30 + years ago.

  • 5 years ago

    Aiden allen

    Cody Lee

    Levi Michael

    Jack Danger, Seth Drew, lily ann

  • 5 years ago

    1. Carson Owen

    2. Odin Leo

    3. Lester Colton

    4. Avery Reid

    5. Jonah Harold

    6. Mila Eileen

    Carson, Odin, Lester, Avery, Jonah, and Mila.

  • 5 years ago

    1) Robert Michaels - Nickname: Rob

    2) Mark Johnson - MJ

    3) Charley Lloyd - Charls

    4) James Cody - Jamy

    5) Declan Milo - Dec

    (girl) 1) Pippi Isla - Pip

    I picked all these names because i thought they would be really cute and a lot of thought has gone into these names :)

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.