al
Lv 5
al asked in Food & DrinkOther - Food & Drink · 9 months ago

Most Jell-o contains what?

14 Answers

Relevance
  • geezer
    Lv 7
    9 months ago
    Favorite Answer

    Gelatine .. so it's NOT vegetarian.

    Gelatine is made by boiling the fat out of bones, cartledge and even hooves.

  • 9 months ago

    Additives, preservatives and chemicals.

  • 9 months ago

    There are Jell-o products available in the market that do not contain any animal products. If that is the reason you are asking this question. Actually I like Vegetarian or Vegan Jello better as it is lighter to digest and doesn't give me upset stomach. 

  • 9 months ago

    Gelatin and water?

  • How do you think about the answers? You can sign in to vote the answer.
  • Ian
    Lv 6
    9 months ago

    Bones. It's a superfood. Good for your skeleton, tendons and  joints, at least, that's what they say in China

  • al
    Lv 5
    9 months ago

    Most Jell-o contains animal Hooves!

  • denise
    Lv 7
    9 months ago

    Er……. ….. gelatin, sugar, coloring.

  • Anonymous
    9 months ago

    Bones and cartledge

  • Anonymous
    9 months ago

    Is it Gelatin....? 

  • Mark
    Lv 7
    9 months ago

    Food colouring, sugar, gelatine, of course.

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.