Anonymous
Anonymous asked in Politics & GovernmentLaw & Ethics · 2 months ago

Does US/India treaty Article 21(2) only applies to Indian citizens residing in India, or also to Indian citizens not residing in India?

I am an Indian citizen. But, I primarily grew up in a different country, thus, officially becoming a resident of that country. Thus, I was just wondering if the US/India Treaty Article 21(2) still applies to me or not.

Thank you so much! :)

There are no answers yet.
Be the first to answer this question.