Anonymous
Anonymous asked in Entertainment & MusicPolls & Surveys · 1 month ago

Can a 21 year old date a 16 year old in Connecticut ?

I’m not doing it i’m just asking

4 Answers

Relevance
  • 1 month ago

    Age of consent appears to be 16 there so I guess so hun.

    I personally think 16 is too young for a 21 year old.

  • Anonymous
    1 month ago

    Dating is no problem, legally.

    Sexual Assault of a minor would be a Crime

    Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann. §§ 53a-65, 53a-70, and 53a-35a.

  • Anonymous
    1 month ago

    I think so........

  • Anonymous
    1 month ago

    Yes they can.......

    ....

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.