Blue Jay asked in SportsHorse Racing · 6 months ago

HORSE RACING: What are your Top 3 Selections for THE SAN CLEMENTE STAKES @ Del Mar ?

The Road to The Breeders` Cup

San Clemente S.

Del Mar / Sat. July 25,2020

1 Mile / Fillies  / 3 Year Olds  / G2 Stakes / Purse: $150,000

Surface: Turf / Race 9 / Post:9:00 PM Est. / TV: TVG   

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer /

1.She's So Special F. Prat 120 Lbs P. Miller  

2.Lazy Daisy G. Franco 118 Lbs D. O'Neill  

3.Laura's Light A. Cedillo 123 Lbs P. Miller

4.Over Attracted M. Smith 118 Lbs C. Gaines  

5.Croughavouke (IRE) U. Rispoli 118 Lbs J. Mullins

6.Cheermeister V. Espinoza 123 Lbs A. De La Cerda

7.Little Bird (IRE) R. Fuentes 120 Lbs R. Baltas

8.Mind Out B. Blanc 118 Lbs S. Callaghan

9.Warren's Showtime J. Velez 123 Lbs C. Lewis  

10.Guitty (FR) J. Hernandez 118 Lbs L. Powell

11.Applecross (IRE) D. Van Dyke 118 Lbs R. Baltas  

ODDS WILL APPEAR IN PP`S SHORTLY AFTER

12 NOON THURSDAY

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / She`s So Special / Race 9

http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/publi...

The Blue Jay Factor

Win ( 1 ) She`s So Special

Plc ( 3 ) Laura`s Light     

Shw ( 9 ) Warren`s Showtime  

Alt.

( 11 ) Applecross

( 8 ) Mind Out

( 5 ) Croughavouke   

"May the Horse be with You"

Due to lack of starters this will be

the only race hosted this week.

Update:

***ODDS***

1.She's So Special  5-1

2.Lazy Daisy  20-1

3.Laura's Light  3-1

4.Over Attracted  15-1

5.Croughavouke (IRE)  6-1

6.Cheermeister  6-1

7.Little Bird (IRE)  15-1

8.Mind Out  15-1

9.Warren's Showtime  7/2

10.Guitty (FR)  20-1

11.Applecross (IRE)  12-1  

Update 2:

The COMMENT SECTION is not Available at this time.

Update 3:

*** THE SAN CLEMENTE STAKES RESULT CHART ***

https://www1.drf.com/drfPDFChartRacesIndexAction.d...

***Best Answer Scores**

No Exoctics

Two Pick  ( 2 ) Pick LAURA`S LIGHT to Win

Place and Show points are Applied

SANDRA S.:) - 15 - BEST ANSWER

ponygirl - 14 - Runner Up

The Point System

Blue Jay:) - 25 - Honorable Mention

Zombie Birdhouse - 14

JSC - Fail to Post

Scratch / Mind Out

Update 4:

***Video Replay***

Laura`s Light Shines in San Clemente Stakes.

https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/d...

Congratulations On:

Best Answer / SandyGirl

Runner Up / ponygirl

Honorable Mention / Blue Jay

Update 5:

Hosting will be Discontinued until Comments Return.

3 Answers

Relevance
  • 6 months ago
    Favorite Answer

    WIN 3 Laura's Light

    Place 1 She's So Special

    Show 9 Warren's Showtime

    Alternates:

    11 Apple Cross

    5 Croughavouke

    10 Guitty

  • 6 months ago

    W   3 Laura's Light

    P  9 Warren's Showtime

    S  5 Croughavouke

    Alt  7 Little Bird 

  • ?
    Lv 7
    6 months ago

    w.5.Croughavouke (IRE) U. Rispoli 118 Lbs J. Mullins

    p.1.She's So Special F. Prat 120 Lbs P. Miller 

    s.2.Lazy Daisy G. Franco 118 Lbs D. O'Neill  

    alt /  3.Laura's Light A. Cedillo 123 Lbs P. Miller 

    Yahoo is apparently reviewing whether or not to continue all comments sections -- have to wonder if Answers will be next for a review. 

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.